Skip to main content

What is the law on knives carried in your pocket? How are different type knives affected?

Jacksonville, FL |

Pocket knife folder
Automatic knife
Ccw holder

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

A quick look on Google suggests that there are over 480 various laws and statutes about pocket knives in existence.

What is your specific question?

Civil rights topics

Recommended articles about Civil rights

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer