what is the grace period a person can annul a wedding in WA state, wedding annulment in WA state

wedding anollment in WA. State: What is the grace period a person can annul a wedding in WA. State - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Shalini D Gujavarty

Shalini D Gujavarty

Contributor Level 6
There is no time limitation for annulment. However, unless there was fraud, duress or one of you was underage - it would be difficult to get the marriage invalidated. All the other bases for seeking annulment are listed at the link below.
0 0

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
David Alexander Browde
Contributor Level 7
48 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Cristin Michelle Lowe
Contributor Level 6
25 answers, 1 legal guides
3.
Mark Brian Baer
Contributor Level 6
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard