What is the foreclosure process in South Carolina

real estate: i moved in 5 yrs ago into my fience s house. he moved out and 4mnths later told me he is not coming back and dont want the house. he hasnt been making morgage payments on it and want it to forclose. the morgage company has just contacted me and said they are going to evict me in 72 hours. i dont even think the forclosure was done yet i know my x hasnt gone to court or served papers. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Foreclosure Contributors

1.
Royce Brent Bishop
Contributor Level 5
7 answers, 0 legal guides
1.
David Michael Goldman
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Margery Ellen Golant
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Foreclosure Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard