What is the flat rate/overall fee in a marriage based and employer based green card application?

Asked over 1 year ago - New York, NY

(including attorney fee and government filing fees)

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Ashraf Sami Salem

    Contributor Level 11

    3

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . Depends on the nature and complexity of the case, the location, and the attorney's level of experience.

  2. John Grayson Davidson

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Fees vary widely. Google "immigration attorney fees" and see what comes up.

    Free Consultation Anywhere in USA | 626-399-4194 |ICannHelpYouNow.com | John1Davidson@gmail.com
  3. Jayson Lutzky

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Try find a lawyer tab on AVVO and interview a few lawyers. Fees vary for lawyers.

    If this answer is helpful, then please mark the helpful button. If this is the best answer, then please indicate... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Green cards

A green card is a legal document which provides proof that the owner is a lawful permanent resident of the United States.

Carl Michael Shusterman

How to Renew your Green Card

Renewing your Green Card, or Permanent Resident Card, is important. If you have an expired Green Card you may be denied re-entry into the United States. You could also be charged with a... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

21,983 answers this week

2,881 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

21,983 answers this week

2,881 attorneys answering