what is the fine for public urination in nyc

got a pink summons
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Gonzalez Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
Generally the fine is about $25 - $50 but this is not the major concern. Generally if the individual involved holds a professional license there may be some risk of loss or suspension of such a license.

see www.nypublicurination.com

Also

see my guide on public urination on AVVO
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard