What is the difference between a divorce and a dissolution in ohio

Asked over 4 years ago - Canton, OH

just want to know the difference between a divorce and a dissolution

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Douglas Shafer

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Nothing. Exact same thing.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,766 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,766 answers this week

3,032 attorneys answering