what is the cost to file a uncontested divorce in Decatur ga

want to get a legal divorcr in the USA which was filed in Jamacia West indies about how much would it cost me to so this?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jon Vincent Forehand

Jon Vincent Forehand

Contributor Level 6
I am not sure from your question if you are wishing to file for divorce here or if you were already divorced and you wish to domesticate the divorce order here. Court cost information is available from the clerk of superior court in your county. Generally costs is around $81 dollars.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard