what is the cost of an un-contested divorce with no kids, property in pittsburgh, pa?

we have been separated for almost 2 years. she served me papers, i signed, but just found out she did not because she doesn't have the money. i am very confused.
Additional information
we have no kids, no property, nothing shared between us at all.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Edward JT Fabick III

Edward JT Fabick III

Contributor Level 3
I can do it for $500 plus the filing fee as long as ther are no issues.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: child support

Previous question: What would you suggest?