what is the cost of a non contested divorce without kids in state of Catoosa county GA

There is no property or children...in fact we have been married for almost 6 years and we never even lived together...at all! We split up a few months after getting married.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Richard H. Goolsby

Richard H. Goolsby

Contributor Level 3
We handle divorces in the Augusta, Georgia area and the "going rate" in this area is around $500.00 and up (plus costs). You may want to call attorneys nearer you and simply ask the receptionists what they charge. You can also consider checking our blog, www.divorcelawyerinaugustageorgia.blogspot.com for some additional tips on how to find a divorce lawyer. We recently wrote an article about this topic there. Good luck!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Patent Application Resources

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard