Skip to main content

What is the correct way to report a Judge! Also would it make a difference? I've had the same visit schedule for 10 years!

Culver City, CA |

How can I get my schedule changed with a Judge that wont read the file, hates me and my case, and is always angry when on the bench?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


You can file a complaint here:

I am licensed in California only and my answers on Avvo assume California law. Answers provided by me are for general information only. They are not legal advice. Answers must not be relied upon. Legal advice must be based on the interplay between specific exact facts and the law. This forum does not allow for the discussion of that interplay. My answer to any specific question would likely be different if that interplay were explored during an attorney-client relationship. I provide legal advice during the course of an attorney-client relationship only. The exchange of information through this forum does not establish such a relationship. That relationship is established only by personal and direct consultation with me followed by the execution of a written attorney-client agreement signed by each of us. The communications on this website are not privileged or confidential and I assume no duty to anyone by my participation on Avvo or because I have answered or commented on a question. All legal proceedings involve deadlines and time limiting statutes. So that legal rights are not lost for failure to timely take appropriate action and because I do not provide legal advice in answer to any question, if you are an interested party you should promptly and personally consult with an attorney for legal advice. Also, see Avvo's terms and conditions of use, specifically item 9, incorporated by this reference



Does this form really work?

Michael Raymond Daymude

Michael Raymond Daymude


Yes. Your complaint will be reviewed for merit. It is extremely unlikely, however, that it will have any effect on your case.



Thank You, just want justice! Not complaining or hating on this Judge! I heard he is pro dad!

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer