What is the charge for robbery and conspiracy?

Asked over 3 years ago - Stroudsburg, PA

For robbing a laptop how much time would a 16 year old boy who is getting charged as ana dult get?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Theodore W. Robinson

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This doesn't sound like it is actually being charged as a federal crime. Please check with your lawyer and ask if you are being charged in PA or federally. There's a big difference.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,994 answers this week

2,924 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,994 answers this week

2,924 attorneys answering