Skip to main content

What is the charge for hitting someone with your car?

Nashville, TN |
Filed under: Criminal charges

What is the charge for an women who hit her ex-husband with her car on purpose? She left a mark on his leg and the police took pics but no one has been arrested...yet

He just has a few small bruises on his leg. Thank you.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. It could be a number of specific charges or a combination. Impossible to tell.

    Call the General Session Court - Criminal Division and see if there is a warrant. If there is, ask what the charges are.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics