Skip to main content

What is the best way to whistle blow to the media?

Chicago, IL |

What is the best way to whistle blow to the media regarding a Governmental Agency, a large private company and alleged corruption between the two without exposing myself to liability or retaliation?

Attorney Answers 1


Answered on your other question, linked below.

The author is a Maryland attorney; however no answer given on Avvo is intended as legal advice or intended to create an attorney-client relationship. Dan's expertise lies in the electronic entertainment (video game) industry, as well as complex internet law issues, electronic free speech, entertainment law, copyright and trademark law, and computer fraud. He primarily represents game developers and founders of emergent internet technologies.

Mark as helpful

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Recommended articles about Lawsuits and disputes

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics