What is the best course of action to get this rectified?

My daughter's father has not been paying support on a regular basis - no payments for the past year and a half - she's ten now and he's probably paid a total of 48 - 60 months at a low rate ($300 - $450 per month.) I obviously have no court order, but his name is on her birth certificate. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Ask now