Skip to main content

What is the average cost of hiring a traffic attorney for a Super Speeder Ticket in Georgia?

Bloomingdale, GA |

I'm 18 years old and was pulled over for going 87 in a 70 with dry, daylight conditions in light traffic on I-16. This is my first offense. For what it is worth, I will be hiring a cop from the Savannah area seeing as I was pulled over in Bloomingdale.

Attorney Answers 1


Lawyers charge different fees according to where they are located. If you want to get an idea of the market rate in a particular location, call some lawyers that do that kind of work that are located in that locale (or close by). Lawyers typically won't drive far for a traffic case because the fee is low. Again, I suggest you call and get some fee quotes from lawyers in the Bloomingdale area.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics