What is taken into account when a father wants full custody of a child?How do the courts decide upon this?
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 87 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
Child already visits with dad from Fridays to Sundays. Now he feels he wants the child full time. He works full time and lives with 2 men in an apt. The child's mom has an apt with her daughter and can provide a better home for her son.Grandmom heps transport child to and from school each day.Mother does not have a job right now. She is on welfar. How will this affect the courts decision as to the best interests of the child. The mom does not want the dad to have full custody. He sees him whenever he wants now.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results
Next question: how do i obtain custody of my son? Previous question: Property divison under texas divorce laws |