What is progress rep restitution

Asked almost 5 years ago - Brentwood, CA

http://alamedacountysheriff.org/DC/srj_info.htm

click on inmate locater and type in name James Gerard

What does PORGRESS REP RESTITUTION mean under Next Hearing?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Mark Hankins

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . Probably a progress report on how the inmate is making (or not making) court-ordered restitution to the victim.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,605 answers this week

3,305 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,605 answers this week

3,305 attorneys answering