what is notice of good cause

what does notice of good cause mean - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Good cause means, in some but not all instances, A GOOD REASON.

Without more details and without the context of what you have going on, no further observation is possible.

Good luck to you.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney with whom you have established an attorney client relationship. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
0 0
Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
Your question is very broad and thus a similar response is in order. Good cause means good reason.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.