What is next visa bulletin for f4?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Boston, MA

guss the next visa bulletin for f4 catagory. i see the visa bulletin. but aproximetly how much time take for my file.(pd-23jan03,from india)

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Joshua F. Pompilus

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . Could not have answered it better than Attorney Reich! You just have to keep looking at it every month. Sometimes it goes back and even way back and sometimes it moves forward by more than a few months.

  2. Stuart Jonas Reich

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Even once the next via bulletin is released, there will still be no way to estimate how long this will take -the dates don't progress on an "x" numb er of days per "y" number of days basis; the formula is not known to the public but apparently includes such things as how many of these cases have been approved overall, how many they have received for final-stage processing, etc.

    The dates can sometimes go backwards as well as forwards, and large leaps in either direction are common - as are long periods of no movement.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

17,027 answers this week

2,339 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

17,027 answers this week

2,339 attorneys answering