Skip to main content

What is necessary to prove private nuisance law suit in md

Baltimore, MD |

i had to relocate offices for numerous reasons, first the prooperty owner is a drug addict and his property manager is a former drug addict and placed heroine addicts on the property that I rent commercially and I got evicted for complaining been their 7.5 years, and only one upstairs to be their any lengh of time, retaliatory

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

"A nuisance as defined in Maryland, is anything that unlawfully annoys or does damage to another. It is traditionally a condition on premises or adjacent thereto that is offensive or harmful to those who are off the premises." http://www.marylandaccidentattorneyblog.com/2009/02/maryland_causes_of_action_for.html

[In accordance with the Avvo community guidelines, this communication does not constitute "legal advice", nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.]

Mark as helpful

Real estate topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics