What is my obligation to honor the terms of this contract if they have not done so?

I am a service provider and my client and I have a contract that states payment terms are net 10 days. Payment was not made for 34 days past due. The client is seeking a refund due to letting go the placed applicant prior to the 90th day which in out contract states is the garurantee. What is my obligation to honor a refund of payment if the client has not honored the payment terms?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.