| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
What is my Land Lords liability.
Arlington Heights, IL
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 24 days ago in Landlord / Tenant
Flag as objectionable
To whom it may concern,
I moved into my town home in May of 2009. Around August I started getting bites on my arms and legs. At first I thought there was a rouge mosquito in the home. After about a week I was told that it may be bed bugs. I then proceeded to get some information online on how best to find these insects. After a few days I found the evidence I was looking for (fecal stains on the seams on the box spring). I then found a fairly large one and taped it to a piece of paper and showed it to the administration at my complex. They proceeded to bring in exterminators to take care of the issue. The exterminators helped, a lot, but after about 3 to 4 weeks they just stopped coming. The last time they were at my home they told me that I would have to get rid of my bed side Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois |