what is my alimony if my spouse of 20 years who make 275,000. per yr. and I am a 11 year housewife with a 11 yr. son divorce me?

what is the amount and length of maintenance if my spouse of 20 years who makes 275,000.00 a year as a medical doctor? I am a 47 year old housewife with a 21 year old bacelor degree and stay at home mom for 11 years to care for my 11 year old son.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.