Skip to main content

What is it going to take to get this man

Pensacola, FL |
Filed under: Child support

to pay me 1/2 is bah and give me a percentage of his check, his command must really suck because only got $150.00 yesterday

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Best answer

    Try speaking to his commanding officer. You should consult a local attorney so he or she can give you a complete legal analysis of your situation.

    JMP Law, P.A.
    Juna M. Pulayya
    www.jmplawer.com
    junior@jmplawyer.com

    Legal disclaimer: This response does not create an attorney-client relationship. You should not use, interpret, or rely on this response as legal advice or opinion. Do not act on any information in this response without seeking legal advice. The hiring of a lawyer is an important decision that should not be based solely on advertisements. Before you decide, ask us to send you free written information about my qualifications and experience. Transmission of the information in this web site is not intended to create, and receipt does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship.


  2. What?

    The comments listed here do not create an attorney-client relationship. The comments are for informational purposes only and are not to be considered legal advice. This attorney is only licensed in Michigan and does not give legal advice in any other state. All comments are to be considered conversational information and you should not rely on these comments as legal advice or in place of retaining an attorney of our own. The comments here are based solely on what you have provided and therefore are general in nature and with more specific facts or details a different answer or outcome could result. The legal system is not a perfect science and this attorney does not guarantee any outcome.


  3. Have you spoken to his C.O.?

    The contents of this answer should be considered friendly advice, not legal advice (I'm a pretty friendly guy), and the answer should not be construed to constitute an attorney-client relationship. If you'd like actual legal advice, call me for a free consultation at 813-635-0222. Also, if you liked this answer as much as my big ego thinks you did, be sure to click the thumbs-up button!