What is fr conviction in flordia?

Asked about 3 years ago - Jacksonville, FL

Flag

what does a fr conviction with fr first notice mean in florida?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered March 26, 2010 14:22. Have you check to see if you license is suspended at FDHSMV? If it is. You should contact Mr. Mosca or get on the ball quickly. Please click on the website, it does not cost anything. Thank you.

  2. Contributor Level 17

    Answered March 25, 2010 20:32. Don't know what a FR conviction is but what you may be talking about is FR on a driving record. In that context, it means financial responsibility, as in a license suspension due to lack of financial responsibility (insurance).

  3. Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered March 26, 2010 06:19. Mr. Epifanio provides a logical response. If it doesn't make sense to you under the circumstances feel free to call my office. We can try to figure it out.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,003 answers this week

2,584 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,003 answers this week

2,584 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary