Skip to main content

What is does it mean if someone is charged with GSI and i was wondering what someone would have to do to get that charge

Reynoldsburg, OH |

My brother was found guilty of GSI in the state of ohio

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

There are several reasons one would be charged for gsi. Check out 2907.05(A)1-5

Posted

Please review the link below for educational purposes on possible charges:
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080724134458AASOWp4

DISCLAIMER The answer given above by the lawyer serves for educational purposes only and provides general information and a basic understanding of the applicable law. Take notice that the answer above does not create an attorney-client relationship as this website is not intended to provide anyone a specific legal advice. Anyone using the site expressly consents that there is no attorney client privilege between any person and any attorney responding. Further take notice that the site should not be used as a crude substitute for any professional and competent legal advice by a licensed professional attorney in the applicable jurisdiction. The attorney above attempted to provide competent professional information, however, the law and its applications may change frequently and vary greatly from other U.S. jurisdictions and locales. Therefore, any information and materials provided above are general in nature, and may not apply to specific factual and legal circumstances related to one's personal legal issues. Contact an experienced lawyer admitted to practice in your State under an attorney-client privilege to further receive a competent legal advice before making any important decisions about your particular legal issue. For further inquiries please contact: Attorney Alexander Ivakhnenko 1021 West Adams, 102, Chicago, Illinois 60607 773-562-8602 http://alexanderivakhnenko.com

Posted

These are very serious charges. The accused is presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond reasonable doubt. Retain the best local criminal litigator you can afford for him.

Educational purposes answer. | FACDL.org | NACDL.org | Defendme.net | twitter.com/JReganLLM | Non-privileged answer.

Alexander M. Ivakhnenko

Alexander M. Ivakhnenko

Posted

Excellent opinion.

James Regan

James Regan

Posted

Thank you, Alex!

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer