Skip to main content

What is considered welfare fraud?

Meadville, PA |
Filed under: Fraud

is someone that gets her housing paid for then stays with someone on the weekends committing welfare fraud?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

You question is not clear but from the scant amount of information supplied, I don't see fraud. You may wish to consult with an attorney.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer