What is best to start a claim with my insurance or with the fault insurance?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 46 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
My insurance said they could start a claim, and the fault party could start a claim too but my insurance said that if i start a claim with the fault party insurance they gona take longer because there 4 cars involve what should i do?
Answers (3)Isaac R Jackson
This attorney is licensed in Oregon.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
If you were involved in a four car collision, I think it is safe to say that a personal injury attorney would be worth the commission the attorney would obtain upon settlement. A multiple care accident can be very complicated. Once you obtain a personal injury attorney, he/she will be able to answer this question.
Guy Scott DiMartino
This attorney is licensed in Illinois and 2 other states.
Posted 5 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
This information is being provided for educational purposes only.
It appears that you are asking about a property damage claim. In this situation, you may be better off going through your own insurance company to get your car fixed. You will have to pay the deductible but you should get that money back at a later date. Good luck Salim John Sheikh
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact and file a claim with your and the "at fault" drivers insurance companies.
|