What is average fee for a formal hearing @ 17 n.State in Chicago

Asked over 1 year ago - Wheaton, IL

& does fee usually include multiple appearances if 1st time fails

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Judy A. Goldstein

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Attorneys set their own fees and terms for multiple appearances. Call around and get some quotes but make sure you are speaking with attorneys who regularly practice before the SOS.

  2. Jeffrey Morris Jacobson

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . I don't know what the average fee is as I do not get to know what most of the attorneys charge. However, I charge a reasonable flat fee. This includes as many of the hearings as need to be done before a decision is entered.

  3. Philip Douglas Cave

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Echo Ms. Goldstein.

    www.court-martial.com; www.court-martial.us.com; mljucmj@gmail.com 703-298-9562, 800-401-1583. Answering your... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,332 answers this week

3,114 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,332 answers this week

3,114 attorneys answering