what is an interstate compact, government contract
Washington
Viewed 327 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Government Contracts
Flag as objectionable
interstate compact:
What is an interstate compact?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Alec Scott Rose
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Generally speaking, an interstate compact is an agreement between the governments of two or more of the States. In criminal law, the term "interstate compact" generally refers to an arrangement made when a person on probation is permitted to move to another State, and be supervised by Probation Officers of the State she moves to.
Back to Search Results
Next question: how do I figure per annum interest on a judgement? Previous question: LIABILITY AND COMPENSATION FOR LOSS MY AUTO WAS RAMMED |