What is A70 zoning in San Diego, CA
San Diego, CA
Viewed 855 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Land Use / Zoning
Flag as objectionable
zoning:
What is zoning A70?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Anna Christina Serrambana
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
In San Diego, zoning A70 is Limited Agriculture. For further details you should consult a real estate attorney in San Diego.
Rich C
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
A70 - Section 2700 - is "Limited Agricultural Use"
See page 83 of this document: http://www.sdcounty.ca.gov/dplu/zoning/z2000.pdf
Back to Search Results
Next question: money found on floor of coffee bar Previous question: Deed of gift to spouse after short marriage then files for divorce. |