What is a Supplemental Notice Of Disclosure?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Mesa, AZ

this is in regards to a criminal case and was submitted by the state

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Adam Todd Dougherty

    Contributor Level 12

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . The prosecutor is required to make available to a Defendant the following material and info within his possession the list of witnesse, evidence, supply reports, etc.
    Check here for a full list of what the prosecutor is required to give:

    www.arizonacrimelaws.com/15_1.htm

  2. Adam Feldman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 12

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Supplemental Notice of Disclosure refers to the State's continuing obligation to give information to the defendant as they receive it. Often, the initial disclosure will consist of the police reports and a certain set of witnesses. The supplemental disclosure will likely include recordings, photographs, etc... and additional witnesses associated with the new information.


    Adam Feldman
    The Feldman Law Firm, PLLC
    1 E. Washington, Suite 500
    Phoenix, AZ 85004
    (602) 540-7887
    attorney@afphoenixcriminalattorney.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,792 answers this week

3,062 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,792 answers this week

3,062 attorneys answering