Expert Advice When You Need It Most
what is a simple phrase to add to an invoice that waives liablity from injury after a sculpture is delivered and purchased?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Contracts
Asked by a user in Pine Mountain Valley, GA - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Columbus, OH - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Lake Charles, LA - over 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 2 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in San Francisco, CA - over 2 years ago.