Skip to main content

What is a reasonable fee for a moderately complex will, with an estate over 1.5 MM

New City, NY |
Filed under: Wills

2 children with good marriages, 4 minor grandchildren. No outstanding issues.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

$5000 or perhaps a bit less.

Peter Klose

Peter Klose

Posted

I would consider $5,000 to prepare a will of this nature outrageous

Wills and estates topics

Recommended articles about Wills and estates

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer