Skip to main content

What is a Phoenix Conference Hearing in PA for a DUI case?

Pittsburgh, PA |

Phoenix Conference Hearing

Attorney Answers 1


I think you misheard the terms. There is no such thing as far as I am aware. It is probably a pretrial conference hearing, where the court is updated about the status of the case.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics