What is a mistamenor 1

Asked about 5 years ago - Canton, OH

4 counts skilled based machines & possession criminal tools ( skill game machines )

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Philip Alan Eichorn

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . A misdemeanor of the first degree in the carries a maximum punishment of $1,000 and six months in jail for each offense. If you've been charged with a crime and can afford an attorney, hire one immediately. If you cannot afford an attorney, request an appointed attorney from the court.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,982 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,982 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering