What is a median range settlement for: work comp: l4 l5 s1 double fusion with rods and laminectomy. 3 years off work.

Asked over 1 year ago - Ada, OK

laminectomy was first surgery, second was the double fusion. I scored 3 out of 1 2 3 4 5 on fce test. I am 45% disabled.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. George Ellis Corson IV

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . There is absolutely no accurate way to answer your question. Even if there were an accurate statistical answer readily available, you could easily fall into the 20% outlying values higher/lower. The non-contextual answer would have no actual relevance to your specific case.

    GET AN ATTORNEY...

    We offer general concepts, but you should give ALL your facts to a licensed Attorney in your state before you RELY... more
  2. Bobby L. Bollinger Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I agree with Mr. Corson. There is no way for us to tell you. Here in my state that case could be worth a figure within a very broad range depending on all the facts. Get yourself the best work comp lawyer you can find. You can start your search here on AVVO for a local work comp lawyer.

    This answer is intended as general information and not as specific legal advice. If you want to have a free... more
Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now