what is a Law says for commercial lease renewal in PA how much time Landlord has to give out by law.

I have option to renew the lease for 5 and 5 years. which is going to expire after 6 months. on lease agreement. landlord gave out minimum of 6 months of notice in written. I was 12 days late to give him the written notice.
What is the PA law say about how much time for notice should land lord give out to their tenant? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard