Expert Advice When You Need It Most
What is a Fi Fa filed against you?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Savannah, GA - 3 months ago.
Tags: Debt Collection
4
Asked by a user in Atlanta, GA - 5 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection Personal Bankruptcy Student Debt
1
Asked by a user in Gainesville, GA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Debt Collection
2
Asked by a user in San Antonio, TX - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Court Debt Collection Filing for Bankruptcy
Asked by a user in Longview, TX - 12 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Credit Card Debt Debt Collection Filing for Bankruptcy Lawsuits Sued for Debt Unsecured Debt
Asked by a user in Kansas City, KS - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Bankruptcy Laws Debt Collection Filing for Bankruptcy Lawsuits Sued for Debt