Skip to main content

What is a fair settlement amount for car accident that was someone else's fault

Tupelo, MS |

i was in an auto accident where a lady rear ended me. I was not seriously injuried but am having neck and back pains along with headaches. Have spoken with insurance company they seem eager to settle. How can I be sure they will settle enough for my pain and suffering. And what is a fair settlement for this accident.

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Personal injury topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics