Expert Advice When You Need It Most

What is a 1203.4 form

Where do I send the 1203.4 form to? And do I sign my name under petitioner?

Save

Attorney answers (2)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 19
You really should have an attorney help you with this. You are the Petitioner if it is your case. You need to file the document in the Court where the conviction happened.
2 people marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Reputation Level 13
A 1203.4 petition is something that can possibly expunge a criminal record. Experienced criminal defense firms do these all of the time and will be able to help you do it properly the first time.
2 people marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now