What is "enticing a child"?

Asked almost 4 years ago - Houston, TX

why does it press charges?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Cynthia Russell Henley

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . To give you a full answer, I need to know the rest of what the charge says. Generally, though, it means getting a child to participate in prostitution. Obviously "enticing" means getting someone to do something.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,712 answers this week

3,055 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,712 answers this week

3,055 attorneys answering