what insurance co. will insure us after our 17 year olds license was suspended and then I canceled it?
Bellaire, MI
Viewed 17 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Insurance
Flag as objectionable
she drank and drove and crashed a car with a 15 yr old in the car. i did not think 3 months suspended license was enough so i canceled her license. can we exclude her? having a hard time finding insurance, our insurer now is not renewing our policy due to this.
Answers (1)Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
I suggest that you contact a few independent insurance agents in your area. Advise them of your situation and hopefully they will be able to give you a number of potential insurance quotes. If nothing else, you may have to resort to the "high risk pool".
Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received.
Back to Search Results
Next question: How do you get a 9.43 for a family member who seems to have paranoia schizophrenia Previous question: Lack of maintenance I need help quick. |