What happens you have a paternity test done the child is 8 an it is yours do have back child support taxs taken

Asked about 2 years ago - Fayetteville, TN

how much can they take out i make 17.40 hr paying on two 165 wk

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Hillary Johns

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . Your question requires a mathematical computation which is really more of an attorney client question than an Avvo question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,407 answers this week

3,046 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,407 answers this week

3,046 attorneys answering