what happens when you fight a photo speeding ticket when the person in the photo is different that the name on the ticket?

I want to fight a few speeding tickets that were caught by camera be cause the person in the picture is not the person the rent-a-car is registered to "name on ticket". The person in the photo in male and the person who's name is on ticket is female. I want to know what happens after i say "its not me" in Court? will i be asked at anytime , "who is the person in the photo?" Or any other questions similar? Does the ticket get throw in the trash or does it need to go somewhere?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Several AZ courts are not proceeding with these photo radar tickets. Check with a lawyer in the subject place to determine what your rights are.
2 4
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard