what happens when u get a speeding ticket going 31 mph over the limit and driving on a learners permit

.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

David C. Garner

David C. Garner

Contributor Level 7
The short answer is that you get heavily penalized. What on earth were you thinking?

I'm not an expert on New York law, but I would bet there is a suspension of your driving priviledges coming.
0 0
Matthew Jay Weiss

Matthew Jay Weiss

Contributor Level 5
If you get convicted to this charge, you will lose your learner's permit. You need to fight this ticket and hopefully obtain a favorable outcome. Visit www.nytrafficticket.com for more information about your situation.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard