Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I'm 10k upside down on my car. When I file chapter 11 what happens to my car payment is the loan reset to the value of the car? do I loose it?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Ball Ground, GA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Chapter 7 Bankruptcy
Asked by a user in Buffalo, NY - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Employment Employment At Will Insurance Wills
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Spousal Debt
3
Asked by a user in Phoenix, AZ - 9 months ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Bankruptcy
Asked by a user in Nogales, AZ - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 11 Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Chapter 7 Bankruptcy
0
Lawyer answers:
Asked by a user in Youngstown, OH - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Bankruptcy Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Filing for Bankruptcy Mortgage Debt Mortgages