What happens if during the foreclosure process, someone tells us to get out?
Asked in Birmingham, AL - about 1 year
Last week my wife told me that someone claiming to be from out bank knocked on our door and told us that we had to move out. Is this legal? .
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 3 months ago
Received 6 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 6 months ago
Received 1 answer
-
Asked in Leesburg, VA - 6 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
What is the foreclosure process in Virginia
Asked in Aldie, VA - over 4 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Asked in Fairfax, VA - 7 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
What You Do To Stay In Possession Of Your Home After The Property Is Sold At A sheriff Sale
Asked in Fairfax, VA - over 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Foreclosure legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer