What happens if a sale agreement is broking by the seller. why change my mind and buyer was spying on me on my property.

Asked almost 2 years ago - Glenshaw, PA

his layer keeps on calling me trying to black male me

Attorney answers (1)

  1. James Paul Coletta

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . I don;t think there are enough facts presented to answer your question. If there is a properly prepared sales agreement, this agreement should speak about the remedies of breaching the contract. I don't understand the spying issue.

    I am sorry that I could not have given you a more complete answer.

    The advice given is general in nature and consultation with a lawyer is neccssary.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,810 answers this week

2,897 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,810 answers this week

2,897 attorneys answering