Expert Advice When You Need It Most

What happens if a insurance carrier trust funds are terminated? How does this affect a section 32 settlement?

I am permanent total disabled. I am 50 years old. I was inured in 1998 due to a fall at work and I had 3 surgeries on my back. The insurance carrier trust funds were terminated. Can you tell me how that would affect a section 32 settlement? Do compensation guide lines still pertain to my case for life expectancy?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now